CONTACT UNITE MEMBER LOGIN

Contact us

Your regional secretary is Mick Whitley

Our regional office is in Liverpool and we have district offices in Salford, Carlisle, Crewe, Wirral, Preston, Wigan & Whitehaven.


. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

.

.Regional office
Unite the union, Jack Jones House, 2 Churchill Way, Liverpool  L3 8EF
Tel: 0151 559 2004
Fax: 0151 298 1936

Regional secretary Mick Whitley
Senior regional administrator: Dianne McIntosh
PA to regional secretary: Deborah Titherington 

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ........................................ . .......................................... ........................................... .
.......................................... .

... .
. .
.
Officers: Staff:
Steve Power, Peter McIntosh (RCO)
Lorna Woods Moses 
Debbie Brannan, Dave Kennedy Margaret Hughes
Alison Spencer-Scragg, Steve Benson, Mike Gaskell
Ruth Glascott 
Helen Camp, Donna Davies Sue White 
Joey Swift, Ritchie James (RCO)
Mark Radcliffe
Carol Tallentire, Mick Chalmers Sue Duggan 
Community Organiser:
Staff:
Sheila Coleman
Elaine Heathcote 
Finance:

Gill Bolton

Dave Evans

Lisa Hills

Paula Reddin 
IT:
Nikki Douras
Legal & affiliated services: Staff:
Michael Tighe
Ruth Tinley
Juliet Grey 
Senior organiser: Staff:
Mike Thompson Gayle Taylor 
Campaigns & communications:
Karen Viquerat

District offices

.Salford
Unite the union, Merchants Quay, Salford Quays, Salford M50 3SG
Tel: 0161 669 8701
Fax: 0161 873 8465

Officers: Staff:
Neil Clarke, Colin Carr Anne-Marie Bramall 
Lawrence Chapple-Gill (RCO), Ross Quinn (Stand Down)
Felicity Taylor
John Nolan Hannah Gruszka 

Elaine Heathcote 
Gary Owen, Keith Hutson Jill Moore 
Jimmy Carter Cathy Schofield 
Kenny Rowe, Phil Allman Nicola Sumner 


Regional women’s & equalities officer: Staff:
Sharon Hutchinson
Lesley Wilkinson  
Education: Staff:
John Lea Rachel Bishop 
Professional officer in the Health sector
Dave Munday


Carlisle
Unite the union, 38 Cecil Street, Carlisle CA1 1NT
Tel:  01228 522878
Fax:  01228 511546

Officer: Staff:
Malcolm Carruthers
Lynne Peacock

Crewe
2 Chantry Court, Forge Street, Crewe CW1 2DL
Tel: 01270 500240
Fax:  01270 256178

Officers: Staff:
Julie Burgess Paul England
Phil Morgan Rachel Corbett 

Wirral
132-134 Conway Street
Birkenhead
Wirral
CH41 6JE
Tel : 0151 355 5248
Fax : 0151 356 7004


Officers: Staff:
Franny Joyce, Brian Nelson
Cheryl Oxton 
Derek Jones 
Jacqueline Smith


Preston
Unite the union, Ferry Road, Preston PR2 2YP
Tel:  01772 729243
Fax:  01772 720823

Officers: Staff:
Steve Davies, Karen Craddock
Helen Beresford 
Terry Burns, Andrew Ford
Susan Brady 


.Wigan
Unite the union, 100 Hallgate, Wigan WN1 1HP
Tel:  01942 242252 
Fax:  01942 248148

Officers: Staff:
John Boughton, Maria Smyth Trish Angino  
Graham Williams, Pat Coyne
Tracy Riley  



.Whitehaven
Unite the union, Galemire Court, Crow Park Way, Westlakes Science & Technology Park, Moor Row Whitehaven CA24 3HY
Tel: 01946 550113
Fax:  01946 599024

Officers: Staff:
Gail Bundy Kathleen Benn 
Ryan Armstrong (Stand Down Officer currently providing cover)
Amy Walkingshaw 

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .