CONTACT UNITE MEMBER LOGIN

Contact us

Your regional secretary is Karen Reay

Our regional office is in Leeds and we have district offices in Grimsby, Hull, Middlesbrough, Newcastle and Sheffield


. Regional office
Unite the union, 55 Call Lane, Leeds, LS1 7BW
T: 0113 236 4830
F: 0113 236 4831 


Regional secretary Karen Reay
Senior regional administrator Jane Bateman 0113 322 3384                       
Regional resource manager Rob Sims 0113 322 3389
Education & development organiser Andy Pearson Anne Green - 0113 322 3386
Regional education course admin
Justin Renner 0113 2364852
Regional systems coordinator
Chris Gallagher
0113 3223392
Regional legal & affiliated services coordinator Lesley Yule
0113 3229795
Regional legal officer
Martin Wright
0113 2364884
Community coordinator
John Coan
07711 375536

.
Officers:  
Secretary:
Sarah Mitchell, Simon Coop Anna Pickles - 0113 3223387
Terry Cunliffe, Sharon Ramsden
Tina Garbutt - 0113 3229789
Tas Sangha , Mark Fieldhouse Caroline Hopwood - 0113 3223385
Richard Bedford, Andy Pearson
Anne Green - 0113 3223386
Chris Daly , John Coan
Mick Hewitt - 0113 3229788
Kelvin Mawer,
Sharron Lucas - 0113 3229790
Sue Pollard, Martin Wright
Martin Wright
Martin Wright
Mandy Sandhu - 0113 2364865

Rebecca Feather
Organising unit


Senior organiser
Maggie Hazlehurst
07768 051324
Team leader
Simon Roy
Team leader
Mark Hudson



Organisers:

Carl Wood Paddy Hill
Martin Wood Paul Greenwood Samantha Firth-Corner
Ross Lister Jon Moorcroft Steve Thorpe
Rebecca Feather
Joe Rollin
Rebecca Feather




Regional finance department:

Email NEYH Finance Department

Liane Wainwright
0113 3223391                           
Janet Wales
0113 3223390
Philip Hill
0113 2364876

Regional admin team

Email the Admin Department

Justin Renner
0113 2364852           
Ann-Marie Hewitt
0113 3223381
Denise Hasty
0113 3229761
Jenny Hirst
0113 3223382


Regional internal communications department

Email NEYH Print Department

Jonathan Crewe 0113 3223397                                                       
Ryan Case
0113 3229764 


Learn with Unite team


Regional learning manager
Gill Pearson
07718 666585



Union learning organisers


Andy Cullen  
Sheffield    
07718 666581
Chris Muscroft
Leeds    
07958 624163
Dominic Goldrick
Leeds
07958 511572
Linda Hughes
Leeds
07958 511578
Mick Simpson
Middlesbrough
07718 666582
Phil Boyes
Leeds
0778 668506

. District offices

. Grimsby
Unite the union, New Oxford House, Osborne Street, Grimsby, DN31 1EY
T: 01472 355421
F: 01472 267703
Officers:
Secretary:                                                  
Malcolm Hancock, Darren Rushworth Sarah Hancock - 01472 800351
Malcolm Hancock, Darren Rushworth
Annette Ford - 01472 800350
.
Hull .
Unite the union, Anchor House, Silvester Street, Hull, HU1 3HA
T: 01482 420308
F: 01482 217524
Officers:    
Secretary:
Dave Monaghan , Bev Clarkson
Michela Peters - 01482 424008
Mike Wilkinson
Andy Tomlinson - 01482 424003

.

.


. Middlesbrough
Unite the union, Fry Street, Middlesbrough, TS1 1HA
T: 01642 242314
F: 01642 254145
Officers:
Secretary:

Tim Bush, Pat McCourt

Shereen Chesworth - 01642 680263

Fazia Hussain-Brown, Steve Bush
Shirley Foster - 01642 680261
Mike Routledge, Mark Sanderson Toni Burnett - 01642 680270

. Newcastle
Unite the union, John Dobson Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 8TW
T: 0191 300 2107
F: 0191 232 7932
.
Officers:
Secretary:
Steve Cason, Dave Telford Pat Middleton - 0191 594 5754
Bob Bolam, Suzanne Reid
Helen Elliott - 0191 594 5751
Brian Cole, Nick Halton Christine Peacock - 0191 594 5755

. Sheffield
Unite the union, Sovereign Court, 300 Barrow Road, Sheffield, S9 1JQ
T: 0114 321 0702
F: 0114 256 0935
Officers:
Secretary:
Steve Clark, Christian Ratcliffe, Chris Weldon
Alison Storey - 0114 321 2422
Phil Bown, John Allott, Shane Sweeting (Admin Only)
Lynn Andrews - 0114 321 2415
Harriet Eisner, Shane Sweeting (Secretarial)
Pamela Gregory - 0114 321 2428
Doug Patterson, Pat Pepper
Charlene Fernandes

.